The Place for Things

nikolai-fraiture:

*jesse pinkman voice* GIVEAWAY BITCH 

so i got my hands on a lot of cds (the story behind it is here xand since i dont have a player im giving them to you!! so 7 winners will get to pick a band and get all their albums! 

  • The Strokes - Room on Fire
  • The Strokes - First Impressions of Earth
  • The Strokes - Is This It
  • The Strokes - Is This It (2CD)
  • The Strokes - The Modern Age EP 

  • Vampire Weekend - Vampire Weekend
  • Vampire Weekend - Contra

  • Blur - Blur (Remastered 2CD Special Edition)
  • Blur - Think Tank (2CD Special Edition)
  • Blur - 13 (2CD Special Edition)
  • Blur - Leisure
  • Blur - Parklive (Live in Hyde Park 2012)
  • Blur - The Great Escape (Remastered 2CD Special Edition)
  • Blur - Modern Life is Rubbish (Remastered 2CD Special Edition)

  • Oasis - Definitely Maybe
  • Oasis - (Whats the Story) Morning Glory?
  • Oasis - The Masterplan
  • Oasis - Familiar to Millions
  • Oasis - Standing on the Shoulder of Giants
  • Oasis - Heathen Chemistry
  • Oasis - Some Might Say
  • Oasis - Shakermaker
  • Oasis - Be Here Now
  • Oasis - Whatever
  • Oasis - Stop the Clocks
  • Oasis - Dig Out Your Soul
  • Oasis - Don’t Believe the Truth

  • The Smiths - Singles
  • The Smiths - Sweet and Tender Hooligan
  • The Smiths - This Charming Man (Remixes)
  • The Smiths - Hartful of Hollow
  • The Smiths - Louder than Bombs
  • The Smiths - The World Won’t Listen
  • The Smiths - Strangeways, Here We Come
  • The Smiths - The Queen is Dead
  • The Smiths - Meat is Murder
  • The Smiths - The Smiths
  • The Smiths - Rank


  • Bob Dylan - The Complete Album Collection Vol. One
  • im not gonna write every album but ITS 47 OF THEM and its a rly nice box with a 266 page booklet with rare pictures 

  • The Beatles - Yellow Submarine
  • The Beatles - Sgt. Pepper’s Lonely Hearts Club Band
  • The Beatles - Beatles for Sale
  • The Beatles - With the Beatles
  • The Beatles - Let it Be
  • The Beatles - Rubber Soul
  • The Beatles - Help!
  • The Beatles - Magical Mystery Tour
  • The Beatles - The Beatles (2CD)
  • The Beatles - A Hard Day’s Night
  • The Beatles - Please Please Me
  • The Beatles - Revolver

as always some rules

since this is for my followers u ofc have to actually follow me to count and only reblogs since u only can like once but u know reblog how many times u want im gonna use one of those random generators so i guess the more u reblog the better odds

ill ship all over the world and dont u worry about postage and ill give it 2 months so that means u have until 11th july 


good luck friends thats it go crazy!!

huntersnetv2:

GET THIS OUT OF MY LIFE

(Source: weloveshortvideos.com)

2headedsnake:

Kevin Lucbert

(Source: lostateminor.com)

whitegirlsaintshit:

reporting live from my lane now

horchta:

HORCHTA’S 2K+ GIVEAWAY

so in celebration of me reaching 2k+ i decided to do a giveaway for my cheeky followers

the giveaway includes:

  • 1 Women’s Medium L’homme Run T-shirt - never worn
  • 1 Ezra Dog Sweater Phone Case for iPhone 5/5s - it has a little crack at the top that isn’t even noticeable but EK himself has seen it 
  • Bombay Bicycle Club - So Long, See you tomorrow download code
  • Arctic Monkeys - AM download code
  • Foster the People - SuperModel download code
  • Temples - Sun Structures download code
  • Bastille - Bad Blood download code
  • Haim - Days Are Gone download code
  • The 1975 - The 1975 download code
  • Vampire Weekend - Vampire Weekend download code
  • Vampire Weekend - Contra download code
  • Phoenix - Bankrupt download code
  • Two Door Cinema Club - Beacon download code
  • Lorde - Pure Heroine download code
  • The Vaccines - Come of Age download code
  • personal 8tracks mix made by me 

the rules:

  • must be following me
  • likes don’t count :((((
  • reblog as much as you want!!!
  • i’m trying to work out the shipping kinks so that is still TBA

the giveaway ends August 15th!!!! i will be using a random generator to pick the winner :)))) good luck!!!!

glittertomb:

Rudy Fig

escapekit:

Papers for Characters

Spanish design studio Atipo has created a collection of minimalistic movie posters that are made from paper. 

Awesome. 

(Source: designtaxi.com)

(Source: icanmakeyouhate)

(Source: foxdear)

theylldestroyyou:

ok i need to follow new blogs so if you post about these bands can you reblog this and i’ll follow you thanks

arctic monkeys
the strokes
vampire weekend
the vaccines
drowners
haim
palma violets
swim deep
bastille
foster the people
jake bugg
tame impala
the horrors

di1v:


hi! i was supposed to do this 1.5k followers ago but i am a lazy piece of shit so i am going to express my gratitude to all my rad as hell followers now! thanks for sticking around yall! i really appreciate it :-)

things im giving away:

  • mgmt by mgmt vinyl
  • vampire weekend by vampire weekend vinyl
  • el camino by the black keys cd
  • 2013/stop the world i wanna get off with you by arctic monkeys 7”
  • two books of ur choice, u can choose from: cyrano de bergerac, fight club, it’s kind of a funny story, and the particular sadness of lemon cake (which happens to be my favorite book of all time!!!)
  • three scented candles (hot cider, beach fire, and vanilla frosting)
  • one blue bracelet from the same monastery in which leonardo da vinci painted some of his paintings! i have a matching one in red so we can match B)
  • a mix cd made by me based on the kind of music i think u will like/ur requests
  • listen. im an exchange student in the united states and im leaving to go back home in july so i need to fit all of my stuff in two suitcases, so i might add stuff in this giveaway (clothes, records etc.) once i get closer to going home and start packing and stuff!

rules:

  • this is a giveaway for my followers so u have to be following me (i’ll be checking!!)
  • reblogs only! u can reblog as many times as u want to but listen im gonna handwrite all of yalls urls and put them in a bowl and then draw one winner so please dont reblog it more than like 5 times a day or else i will eat ur face
  • no giveaway blogs
  • u gotta be willing to give me ur address, duh
  • i will pay for the shipping!
  • u gotta have ur ask box open so i can message the winner, also u have to reply within 24 hours! if u dont, then i will be choosing another winner
  • oh yeah there will be only one winner obviously! :-)

if u have any questions at all please feel free to ask me! i will be nice dont worry

giveaway ends june 16th, 2k14! good luck!

(Source: fxygen)

medievalwitch:

MedievalWitch’s Spring Cleaning Giveaway!

I was going through my things and realized I have many of the same stones, and I thought while I love them all, I do not need 10 of the same tumble stone, So I thought I would give some of my pretties new homes.

What You Will Win:

  • 1 Bloodstone; tumbled
  • 1 Moonstone; tumbled
  • 1 Selenite tower
  • 1 Turritella Agate; tumbled
  • 1 Desert Rose
  • 1 Copy of The Crystal Bible by Judy Hall

Rules:

  • Must be following me
  • Reblog as many times as you like (on your main blog since I cannot tell if you are following me through your side blog)
  • No giveaway blogs
  • Must be 18 or older or have parents permission
  • Do not tag the post as giveaway when you reblog, it can mess up the notes and delete entries
  • The Winner will be chosen May 4th at 8pm Pacific time
  • Open world wide
  • the winner will be chosen via random number generator
  • When the winner is chosen I will message you  so have your ask box open, you must respond privately, I am not going to keep checking on your blog to see if you posted my message publicly
  • You will have 48 hours to respond or a new winner will be chosen
  • Must be comfortable giving out your home address for shipping

This giveaway is in no way affiliated with tumblr.

Ben Frost

(Source: lacarpa)